Northern Michigan Dragway Stay Connected  Northern Michigan Dragway on Facebook  Northern Michigan Dragway on Twitter  Northern Michigan Dragway on Youtube 

E-mail trackmanagers@gmail.com 
Tel 231.362.3439 
13991 Potter Road Kaleva, MI 49645 

Upcoming Events

Thursday, July 28th
TEST & TUNE
8pm-10pm

Friday, July 29th

MOPARS AGAINST THE WORLD
TT 4pm/Race 7pm

Saturday, July 30th
MOPARS AGAINST THE WORLD
TT 2pm/Race 5pm

Saturday, August 13th
CORY GUNTHER MEMORIAL RACE
TT 5pm/Race 8pm
NMD News
NMD In the Know




2016 Sponsor INFO
Thank you to our 2016 Sponsors!
Hlavka Heating & Cooling More Power Race Engines
Gleason Race Cars Big Johnson Trucking
C. Petersen & Sons Trucking & Excavating Heiges Performance & Heiges Body Shop
MiCellular Clinic Peterson's Towing
Eriksen's 131 Auto Repair Statewide Towing and Recovery
Aaron's Auto Repair Pro Systems Racing Carburetors
Watt's Trailer & Storage TekNik Computer Repair
ShirtWorks Grille 44
Saddle Up Gas & Grocery Pops Loose Moose
Wilderness Convenience Store Diversified Underground Utilities
ABC Redi-Mix Bellaire Auto Repair
Be Cool Radiators, Inc. Absolute Auto Repair & Tire
RJS Safety Equipment Kaleva Auto Repair & Service
Auto Body Complete Stokes Auto Repair
Alumaclear Products Ace Buyers II, LLC
Alpine Motor Lodge Elmer's Asphalt
Pretty in Pink Salon VanderVest Electric Motor
Restaurant Partners, Inc. Root's Tire & Service
Bear Claw Cafe Copemish Hardware & Auto Parts
Auto Value - Ludington Auto Value - Bear Lake
1 Kama Momma Pizza & Subs Cicero's Pizza of Interlochen
Snap-On Distributor - Nolan Blanchard Rich's Roadside Cafe
Little River Casino Resort Kaleva Meats
M.S.A.D.R.A. All Automotive
B & C Bison Farm Dyer's Sawmill
Pizza Plus Crystal Mountain
Complete Auto Repair RockAuto.com
VyperGraphics McCormick Sawmills LLC
There are many sponsorship opportunities still available.
Please contact Brian Ledford @ (231)218-2657 for more information!

Race Results

July 16, 2016 - MiCellularClinic Points Event #9
Pro Systems
BRACKET I
$1000 Win
Win Corey Mikus Camaro Bear Lake
R-Up Madisyn McCormick Dragster Fountain
Semi Travis Mardlin Dragster Bear Lake
Quarter Rick LaRocque Mustang Beulah
Quarter Fred Schwedt Dragster Cheboygan
Eighth Jennifer Zednicek Roadster Stevensville
Eighth Steve Mikus Rally Nova Ashley
Eighth Jeremy McCormick Dragster Fountain
Eighth Bill Fluette Monte Carlo Interlochen
         
Absolute Auto Repair
BRACKET II
$1000 Win
Win Andrew Heinig Dart Interlochen
R-Up Cliff Mardlin Camaro Kaleva
Semi Jason Preston Camaro Six Lakes
Semi Brian Peterson Camaro Cadillac
Quarter Kevin Green Victoria Cadillac
Quarter Perry Daniels Camaro S. Boardman
Quarter Bob Vandewater Challenger Cadillac
Eighth Rick Letts Chevelle Lake City
Eighth Al McChesney Belvedere Freeland
Eighth Darrin Noaker Camaro Cadillac
Eighth Bill Fluette Monte Carlo Interlochen
Eighth Joe Osga Altered Fife Lake
Eighth Andy Chester Sunbird Kaleva
         
Auto Body Complete
PRO TROPHY
Win Kristina Mardlin S-10 Bear Lake
R-Up Andrew Heinig Dart Interlochen
Semi Dustin Cesaro S-10 East Jordan
Semi Ron Mallison Mustang Manistee
Quarter Samantha Sarnowski Mustang Pentwater
Quarter Kyle Kidder Comanchee Frankfort
Quarter Rob Cerny Dart Bellaire
Eighth Scott Glinski S-10 Bear Lake
Eighth Matt Letts Ranger Manton
Eighth Martin Moore Nova Manistee
Eighth Phil Gunther Monte Carlo Beulah
Eighth Jim Evans Century Benzonia
Eighth James Persinger Cadillac Scottville
         
Anderson Horsepower
STREET TROPHY
Win Phil Gunther Monte Carlo Benzonia
R-Up Bradley Anderson Cutlass Flint
Semi Russ Culver Ford Pick-up Freesoil
Semi Amber Vandewater Dakota Cadillac
Quarter Pam Henschel Camaro Harrison
Quarter Dan Ruble Camaro Kaleva
Quarter Dan Petersen Mustang Pentwater
         
Force Engineering
JUNIOR CLASS
Win Cody Marlatt Jr. Dragster Bailey
R-Up Patric Boris Jr. Dragster East Jordan
Semi Emma Helsel Jr. Dragster Lake City
Semi Isaac Mikus Jr. Dragster Bear Lake
         
Reid Valve Dyno
RIDER CLASS
Win Brent Wright Yamaha Sled Lake Ann
R-Up Josh Kosiboski Yamaha Bike Manistee



July 2, 2016 - MiCellularClinic Points Event #8
Pro Systems
BRACKET I
$700 Win
Win Mike Stokes Challenger Kaleva
R-Up Bud Roof Sonoma East Jordan
Semi Travis Verrett Mustang Harrietta
Quarter  Al Clark Dragster Traverse City
Quarter Scott Eriksen Camaro East Jordan
         
Absolute Auto Repair
BRACKET II
$700 Win
Win Tom Bray Camaro Mears
R-Up Kevin Green Altered Cadillac
Semi Danny Angell Mustang Scottville
Quarter Rob Cerny Dart Bellaire
Quarter Brad Harris Dragster Mesick
Quarter Rick Letts Chevelle Lake City
Eighth Cliff Mardlin Camaro Kaleva
Eighth Scott Eriksen Camaro East Jordan
Eighth Brian Peterson Camaro Cadillac
Eighth Dan Snyder Impala Harrison
Eighth Dru Williams Nova Manton
Eighth Stacy Bigelow Camaro Manton
         
Auto Body Complete
PRO TROPHY
Win Gary Bowman Olds 442 East Tawas
R-Up Bob Bushen Chevelle Whitehall
Semi Dale Mardlin Camaro Bear Lake
Quarter Don Oliver Monte Carlo Brethren
Quarter Jim Bacon Camaro Luther
Quarter Rob Cerny Dart Bellaire
Eighth Dustin Cesaro S-10 East Jordan
Eighth Malinda George Mustang Roscommon
Eighth Louis Gravelle Maverick Reed City
Eighth Dru Williams Nova Manton
Eighth Rick Joan Nova Copemish
Eighth James Persinger Cadillac Scottville
         
Anderson Horsepower
STREET TROPHY
Win Robert Knop Barracuda Copemish
R-Up Dan Ruble Camaro Kaleva
Semi Bob Bushen Chevelle Whitehall
Semi Russ Culver Ford Pick-up Freesoil
Quarter Bradley Anderson Cutlass Flint
Quarter Gary Stevens Nova Thompsonville
Quarter Scott Swander Challenger Benzonia
         
Force Engineering
JUNIOR CLASS
Win Parker Cesaro Jr. Dragster East Jordan
R-Up Hunter Cesaro Jr. Dragster East Jordan
Semi Patric Boris Jr. Dragster East Jordan



June 25, 2016 - 6th Annual BOWTIE CHALLENGE
Sponsored by Heiges Performance & Heiges Body Shop
         
Hlavka
Heating & Cooling

TOP DOORSLAMMER SHOOTOUT
Win Johnny Swango LeMans Grand Blanc
R-Up John Burkett Cavalier Clio
Semi Frank Piltz Firebird Cadillac
Quarter Jack Plunkett Volvo Leonard
Quarter Tom Whitaker Camaro Muskegon
Top Qualifier Johnny Swango LeMans Grand Blanc
         
Pro Systems
BRACKET I
$2000 Win
Win Mike Stokes Challenger Kaleva
R-Up Maddy McCormick Dragster Fountain
Semi Steve Mikus Rally Nova Ashley
Quarter Chad Six Roadster Parma
Quarter Nolan Blanchard Monte Carlo Benzonia
8th Rick LaPouttre Nova Muskegon
8th Travis Mardlin Dragster Bear Lake
8th Travis Milliman Monza Bear Lake
8th Tom Whitaker Camaro Muskegon
16th Bob Cornell Monza Kingsley
16th Kip Burkhardt Dragster Coldwater
16th Bill Fluette Monte Carlo Interlochen
16th Al Clark Dragster Traverse City
16th Scott Hoernlein Dragster Freeland
16th Pauline Schwedt Vega Cheboygan
16th Fred Schwedt Dragster Cheboygan
16th Jeff Burdess Malibu Wagon Saginaw
         
Absolute Auto Repair
BRACKET II
$5000 Win
Win Chris Roth Camaro Essexville
R-Up Dan Gorby Camaro Sheridan
Semi Rick Letts Chevelle Lake City
Semi Mike O'Rourke Nova Westland
Quarter Andrew Heinig Dart Interlochen
Quarter Darren McChesney Duster Saginaw
Quarter Perry Daniels Camaro South Boardman
8th Mike Stokes Challenger Kaleva
8th Brad Harris Dragster Mesick
8th Al McChesney Belvedere Freeland
8th Corey Mikus Camaro Bear Lake
8th Chad Six Roadster Parma
16th Cliff Mardlin Camaro Kaleva
16th Danny Angell Mustang Pentwater
16th Brad Barrett Camaro Muskegon
16th Bob Wilson S-10 Copemish
16th Tom Bray Camaro Mears
16th Ken Hansen Impala Crystal
16th Stacy Bigelow Camaro Manton
16th Dan Snyder Impala Harrison
16th Stan Jones Jr Corvette Hamilton
16th Jerry Brown Duster Grand Haven
16th Scott Overkamp Cutlass Hernando Bch FL
16th Randy Stoykovich Pinto Manistee
         
Auto Body Complete
Pro Trophy
$200 Win
Win Jason Mikula El Camino Eagle
R-Up Dustin Cesaro S-10 East Jordan
Semi Kristina Mardlin S-10 Bear Lake
Quarter Jim Bacon Camaro Luther
Quarter Toby Hamilton Altered Copemish
8th John Cerka Camaro Freesoil
8th Kyle Kidder Comanchee Frankfort
8th Jimmy Evans Skylark Benzonia
8th Phil Gunther Monte Carlo Beulah
16th Samantha Sarnowski Mustang Pentwater
16th Ron Mallison Mustang Manistee
16th Jake Huntington Buick New Boston
16th Jason Dober Mustang Sault Ste Marie
16th Chuck Marlatt Mustang Bailey
16th Andrew Heinig Dart Interlochen
16th Cody Raymer S-10 Temperance
         
Anderson Horsepower
Street Trophy
$100 Win
Win Bob Bushen Chevelle Whitehall
R-Up Gary Stevens Nova Thompsonville
Semi Michael Todd Skylark Burton
Semi Travis Raspotnic Motorcycle Montague
Quarter Jake Huntington Buick New Boston
Quarter Amber Vandewater Dakota Cadillac
Quarter Bucky Raspotnic GMC 2500 Ludington
         
Force Engineering
Juniors
Win Emma Helsel Jr. Dragster Lake City
R-Up James Vanderbrook Jr. Dragster Fife Lake
Semi Cody Marlatt Jr. Dragster Bailey
Quarter Parker Cesaro Jr. Dragster East Jordan
Quarter Patrick Boris Jr. Dragster East Jordan
       



June 24, 2016 - 6th Annual BOWTIE CHALLENGE
Sponsored by Heiges Performance & Heiges Body Shop
Pro Systems
BRACKET I
$2000 Win
Win Scott Hoernlein Dragster Freeland
R-Up Jeff Burdess Malibu Wagon Saginaw
Semi Pete Brown Monte Carlo Eaton Rapids
Semi Roy St. Denis Thunderbird Oxford
Quarter Dave Vanderbrook Chevelle Fife Lake
Quarter Tom Whitaker Camaro Muskegon
Quarter Rick LaPouttre Nova Bay City
Quarter Chad Six Ford Roadster Parma
8th Travis Milliman Monza Bear Lake
8th Bud Roof S-10 East Jordan
8th Mike Stokes Challenger Kaleva
8th Lance Craft Dragster Onondaga
8th Matt Steiner Dragster Cedar Springs
8th Steve Mikus Rally Nova Ashley
8th Kip Burkhardt Dragster Coldwater
8th George Towns Dragster Ludington
         
Absolute Auto Repair
BRACKET II
$2000 Win
Win Scott Hoernlein Duster Parma
R-Up Bryan Kieffer Malibu St. Johns
Semi Dale Mardlin Falcon Bear Lake
Semi Bill Fluette Monte Carlo Interlochen
Quarter Dan Gorby Camaro Sheridan
Quarter Scott Sabin Chevy II Plainwell
Quarter Corey Mikus Camaro Bear Lake
8th Mike Stanton Jr Chevelle Shepherd
8th Ron Osga Chevy Traverse City
8th Scott Overkamp Oldsmobile Hernando Bch FL
8th Rick Letts Chevelle Lake City
8th Chris Roth Camaro Essexville
8th Stan Jones Jr Corvette Hamilton
16th Tim Merrick Falcon Belmont
16th Danny Angell Mustang Pentwater
16th Bill Mumford Malibu Port Huron
16th Mike Stokes Mustang Kaleva
16th Al Bruischart Duster Allegan
16th Joe Smith Mustang Traverse City
16th Darren McChesney Duster Saginaw
16th Paul Adomaitis Mustang Idlewild
16th Klint Bailey Dart Clare
16th Dan Snyder Impala Harrison
16th Justin LaRocque Camaro Essexville
16th Ron Emery Nova Manton
         
Auto Body Complete
Pro Trophy
$200 Win
Win Dustin Cesaro S-10 East Jordan
R-Up Jim Evans Century Benzonia
Semi Andrew Heinig Dart Interlochen
Semi Josh Kosiboski Yamaha Manistee
Quarter Jimmy Evans Skylark Benzonia
Quarter Martin Moore Nova Manistee
Quarter Dylan Brow Chevy II Belmont
Quarter Dale Mardlin Camaro Bear Lake
8th Don Oliver Monte Carlo Brethren
8th Jim Bacon Camaro Luther
8th Wayne Henschel Camaro Harrison
8th Kyle Kidder Comanchee Frankfort
8th Scott Healy S-10 Blazer Indian River
8th Kristina Mardlin S-10 Bear Lake
8th Terry Pendock Nova Kingsley
         
Anderson Horsepower
Street Trophy
$100 Win
Win Michael Todd Buick Burton
R-Up Jake Huntington Buick Wagon New Boston
Semi Austin Coopshaw Thunderbird Thompsonville
Semi Eric Cobb F150 Kalkaska
Quarter Dan Ruble Camaro Bear Lake
Quarter Bradley Anderson Cutlass Flint
Quarter Tom Hanson Dart Branch
         
Force Engineering
Juniors
Win Bailey Burkhardt Jr. Dragster Coldwater
R-Up John Root Jr. Dragster Manton
Semi Hunter Cesaro Jr. Dragster East Jordan
Quarter Isaac Mikus Jr. Dragster Bear Lake
Quarter Patrick Boris Jr. Dragster East Jordan
       



June 11, 2016 - MiCellularClinic Points Event #5
Pro Systems
BRACKET I
$700 Win
Win Steve Mikus Rally Nova Ashley
R-Up Corey Mikus Camaro Bear Lake
Semi Mike Stokes Challenger Kaleva
Quarter  Rick LaRocque Mustang Beulah
Quarter Travis Mardlin Dragster Bear Lake
Quarter Greg Reed Dragster Fountain
         
Absolute Auto Repair
BRACKET II
$700 Win
Win Al McChesney Belvedere II Freeland
R-Up Joe Smith III Mustang Traverse City
Semi Scott Allen El Camino Mesick
Quarter Bill Fluette Monte Carlo Interlochen
Quarter Steve Kirbach Camaro Thompsonville
Quarter Kevin Green Altered Cadillac
Eighth Cliff Mardlin Camaro Kaleva
Eighth Paul Adomaitis Mustang Idlewild
Eighth Perry Daniels TransAm South Boardman
Eighth Lee Cross Chevy II Mt. Morris
Eighth Rick Letts Chevelle Lake City
         
Auto Body Complete
PRO TROPHY
Win Jim Bacon Camaro Luther
R-Up Jim Evans Century Benzonia
Semi David Evans Monte Carlo Benzonia
Quarter Martin Moore Nova Manistee
Quarter Gary Wood Spirit Manistee
Quarter James Persinger Fleetwood Freesoil
Eighth Dustin Cesaro S-10 East Jordan
Eighth Jimmy Evans Skylark Benzonia
Eighth Louis Gravelle Maverick Reed City
Eighth Scott Swander Challenger Benzonia
Eighth Steve Kirbach Dragster Thompsonville
         
Anderson Horsepower
STREET TROPHY
Win Louis Gravelle Maverick Reed City
R-Up Alli VanNoller Chevy P-Up Scottville
Semi Brandon Clark Ranger Bear Lake
Quarter Amber Vandewater Dakota Cadillac
Quarter Dan Ruble Camaro Bear Lake
         
Force Engineering
JUNIOR CLASS
Win Gannon Dougherty Go Kart Honor
R-Up Parker Cesaro Jr. Dragster East Jordan
Semi Emma Helsel Jr. Dragster Lake City
Semi Noel Cebula Go Kart Bear Lake




Quick Link   Social Media   E-Mail List
Home

Schedule

Race Programs

Track Info

Points/Results

Misc.
  Facebook.com/NorthernMichiganDragway Facebook.com/NorthernMichiganDragway

Twitter.com/NMDragway Twitter.com/NMDragway

Youtube.com/NMDragway Youtube.com/NMDragway
 
First Name
Last Name
* Email
* = Required Field


Site Hosted by MiCellularClinic. Design by JadosMedia