231.362.3439   E-mail trackmanagers@gmail.com @NMDragway on Twitter  Northern Michigan Dragway on Facebook
Northern Michigan Dragway 2015 Special Events 
June 26 & 27 - 5th Annual Bowtie Challenge

July 24 & 25 - 18th Annual Mopars Against the World

August 28 & 29 - 3nd Annual Blue Oval Battle

September 25 & 26 - 8th Annual Mulligan Race Weekend 

2015 UPCOMING EVENTS



***DAY 2 of the Bonfire Salute postponed due to rain. Rescheduled for Saturday, May 30th. Time trials 6pm/Race 8pm.***



Saturday, June 6th - Bracket Race #4    Time Trials 6pm/Race 8pm
Saturday, June 13th - Bracket Race #5   Time Trials 6pm/Race 8pm


    

 

Thank you to our 2015 Sponsors!

Hlavka Heating & Cooling Hometown Towing & Recovery
Frank Piltz Well Drilling Manpower, Inc.
C. Petersen & Sons Trucking & Excavating Heiges Performance & Heiges Body Shop
MiCellular Clinic Peterson's Towing
Eriksen's 131 Auto Repair Hagerty Nostalgia Motorsports Insurance
Aaron's Auto Repair Northern Performance Fuels
Watt's Trailer & Storage TekNik Computer Repair
ShirtWorks Grille 44
Saddle Up Gas & Grocery Pops Loose Moose
Wilderness Convenience Store Diversified Underground Utilities
ABC Redi-Mix Bellaire Auto Repair
Be Cool, Inc. Absolute Auto Repair & Tire
RJS Safety Equipment Kaleva Auto Repair & Service
Auto Body Complete Stokes Auto Repair
Alumaclear Products Ace Buyers II, LLC
   

There are many sponsorship opportunities still available.
Contact Brian with any questions at (231)218-2657.

 
T-Shirts $20
Hoodies $35
Available at the NMD concession stand or via mail.

                     




RACE RESULTS

 


MEMORIAL WEEKEND BONFIRE SALUTE - BRACKET RACE #2 - May 23, 2015
See Videos Bracket I -- Bracket II
BRACKET I
$700 Win
Win Tim Falbe RED Whitehall
R-Up Rick LaRocque 00 Mustang Beulah
Semi Travis Milliman 78 Monza Kaleva
Semi Rich Mardlin RED Bear Lake
         
BRACKET II
$1000 Win
Win Rick Letts 65 Chevelle Lake City
R-Up Cliff Mardlin 81 Camaro Kaleva
Semi Perry Daniels 85 TransAm South Boardman
Semi Dustin Cesaro 89 S-10 East Jordan
Quarter Stephen Verrett 85 Mustang Bear Lake
Quarter Scott Eriksen 69 Camaro SS East Jordan
Quarter Steve Tennant 89 Mustang Muskegon
Eighth Gary Wood 83 Spirit Brethren
Eighth Dave McChesney 70 Duster Freemont
Eighth Tom Crowley 79 Fairmont Livonia
Eighth Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
Eighth Darrin Noaker 70 Camaro Cadillac
Eighth Paul Adomaitis 65 Mustang Idlewild
Eighth Al McChesney 67 Belvedere II Freeland
         
PRO
TROPHY
Win Kristina Mardlin 95 S-10 Kaleva
R-Up John McMichael 87 S-10 Fife Lake
Semi Pete Pnacek 57 International Harrison
Quarter Martin Moore 71 Nova Manistee
Quarter Eric Kasper 04 Charger Fife Lake
Quarter Kyle Kidder 86 Jeep Beulah
         
STREET
TROPHY
Win Devon Nelson 84 Monte Carlo Brethren
R-Up Samantha Sarnowski 87 Mustang Pentwater
Semi Harold Murphy 94 Formula Kaleva
Quarter Don Oliver 91 Z28 Brethren
Quarter Scott Swander 70 Challenger Benzonia
         
JUNIORS Win Parker Cesaro Junior Dragster East Jordan
R-Up Hunter Cesaro Junior Dragster East Jordan
         
TRIPLE YOUR $$$ EARLY GAMBLERS Win Cliff Mardlin 81 Camaro Kaleva
Win Frank Piltz 64 GTO Cadillac
Win Randy Stoykovich 71 Pinto Manistee
Win Bob DeCheney 79 Malibu Muskegon
Win Gary Wood 83 Spirit Brethren
Win Bob Vandewater 71 Challenger Cadillac



BRACKET RACE #1 - May 16, 2015
BRACKET I
$500 Win
Win Robby Girven 87 S-10 Bear Lake
R-Up Rich Mardlin RED Bear Lake
Semi Tim Falbe RED Whitehall
         
BRACKET II
$700 Win
Win Stephen Verrett 85 Mustang Bear Lake
R-Up Darrin Noaker 70 Camaro Cadillac
Semi Cliff Mardlin 81 Camaro Kaleva
Semi Scott Eriksen 69 Camaro East Jordan
Quarter Paul Adomaitis 65 Mustang Idlewild
Quarter Randy Stoykovich 71 Pinto Manistee
Quarter Steve Kirbach 67 Camaro Benzonia
Eighth Justin Smith 93 Mustang Traverse City
Eighth Tim Merrick 65 Falcom Belmont
Eighth Brad Harris RED Mesick
Eighth Bob Vandewater 71 Challenger Cadillac
Eighth Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
Eighth Rick Letts 65 Chevelle Lake City
         
PRO
TROPHY
Win John McMichael 87 S-10 Fife Lae
R-Up Kristina Mardlin 95 S-10 Kaleva
Semi Jim Evans 72 Skylark Benzonia
Semi Richard Coombs 65 Chevelle Manton
Quarter Eric Kasper 04 Charger Fife Lake
Quarter Danny Angell 86 Mustang Scottville
Quarter Gary Bowman 77 Cutlass East Tawas
         
STREET
TROPHY
Win Robert Knop 66 Barracuda Thompsonville
R-Up David Evans 72 Monte Carlo Benzonia
Semi Devon Nelson 84 Monte Carlo Brethren
Quarter Ken Brininstool 13 GMC Evart
Quarter Mike Zillox Malibu  
Quarter Amber Vandewater 87 Dakota Cadillac
         
JUNIORS Win Parker Cesaro Junior Dragster East Jordan
R-Up Hunter Cesaro Junior Dragster East Jordan
         
GAMBLERS Win Robby Girven 87 S-10 Bear Lake
R-Up Dale Mardlin 63 Falcon Kaleva
Semi Doug Rondeau 74 Duster Alpena





 

NEWS

More on News/Results Blog

Thank you to our 2015 Lane Sponsors:
Heiges Performance in Interlochen, MI (Right Lane)
All Automotive in Traverse City, MI (Left Lane)
Visitors Since June 13, 2009
iweb stats

Driving Directions Facebook Fan Page Signup for NMD E-mail List
Located 3 Miles North of Kaleva in
Northwest Manistee County on Potter Rd. off CR 669 -  



(13991 Potter Rd., Kaleva 49645)
First Name
Last Name
* Email
* = Required Field
 
 
 Website Designed by MiCellularClinic