Results from September 24 Bracket Race

Results from September 24 Bracket Race
2011 Fall Bracket Championships
Driver Car Location
BRACKET I
(Box)
$1200 to Win
Win Bud Roof 85 Toyota East Jordan
R-Up Bill Swain Dragster
Semi Bill Rauch 88 Camaro Edwarsburg
Quarter Bob Drews Spitzer Dragster St. Johns
Quarter Thomas Hamilton 70 Nova Delton
Eighths Travis Milliman 86 Firebird Kaleva
Eighths John ‘Hoot’ Gibson 69 Nova Charlevoix
Eighths Greg Reed 67 Camaro Fountain
Eighths Brian Rockwell Altered Cassapolis
BRACKET II (No Box)
$1200 to Win
Win Corey Mikus 68 Camaro Bear Lake
R-Up Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
Semi Kevin Huntley 70 Duster Beulah
Semi Scott Hoernlein 73 Duster Saginaw
Quarter Robert Gregory 72 Dart Ionia
Quarter Bill VanTuyle 68 Corvair Dowagiac
Quarter Dan Gorby 69 Camaro Sheridan
Quarter Ron Hagar 94 Buick Wagon Clark Lake
Eighths Gary ‘Buck’ Howell 86 Jeep Beulah
Eighths Mike Stokes 72 Challenger Beulah
Eighths Thomas Hamilton 70 Nova Delton
Eighths Ken Wood 69 AMC AMX Manistee
Eighths Andy Wingo 72 LeMans Gaylord
Eighths Donnie Heinzer III 95 S-10 Manistee
Eighths Brad Rurka 68 Dart Holland
Eighths Steve Hartline 87 Camaro Niles
PRO
TROPHY
(8.99 & faster)
Win Jim Evans 71 Skylark Benzonia
R-Up Ernie Ecklund 96 Yamaha
Semi James Persinger 73 Fleetwood Manistee
Semi Jared Lutz Cutlass Kaleva
Quarter Dan Snyder 64 Impala Harrison
Quarter Justin Rondeau 73 Duster Alpena
Quarter Doug Rondeau 74 Duster Alpena
STREET
TROPHY
(9.00 & slower)
Win Calvin Lutz 86 Regal Kaleva
R-Up Toby Hamilton Dragster Copemish
Semi Bruce Douglas 81 ElCamino Thompsonville
Quarter Dan Snyder 64 Impala Harrison
Quarter Harvey Williams 96 Camaro Z28 Honor
Quarter Daniel Saffron 87 TransAm Thompsonville
JUNIORS Win Madisyn McCormick 12 Dragster Fountain
R-Up Drew Buozis 15 Spree Hart
Semi NathanLane 12 Dragster Fife Lake
Semi Donnie Hagar 13 Spree Clark Lake
RUN FOR THE $$$ Win Justin Smith 93 Mustang Traverse City
R-Up Aaron Shackelford 98 Lumina Manistee
Consolation Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
Consolation Neal Zielaskowski 69 GTO Ossineke
Consolation Bob Drews Spitzer Dragster St. Johns
Consolation Jeff Burdess 80 Malibu Wagon Saginaw
Consolation Bob VandeWater 71 Challenger Cadillac
LATE GAMBLERS Win Eric Johnson 85 Daytona Onekama
R-Up Mike Stokes Beulah
Semi Julius Evans

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>