Results from September 25th – 4th Annual Mulligan Race at Northern Michigan Dragway

Results from September 25th
4th Annual Mulligan Race
BRACKET I
(Box)
$1200 to Win
Driver Car City
Win Jeff Burdess 80 Malibu Wagon Saginaw
R-Up Bill Swain Ionia
Semi Bill Rauch 88 Camaro Edwardsburg
Quarter Mike Illig 71 Demon Gladwin
Quarter Tim Heiges 95 Beretta Traverse City
Eighths Bud Roof 85 Toyota East Jordan
Eighths Travis Milliman 86 Firebird Kaleva
Eighths Rick LaRocque 00 Mustang Beulah
16ths Greg Reed 67 Camaro Fountain
16ths Ron Hagar 94 Buick Wagon Clark Lake
16ths Scott Hoernlein 06 American Saginaw
BRACKET II
(No Box)
$2000 to Win
Win Dan Gorby 69 Camaro Sheridan
R-Up Don Newman 68 Chevelle Niles
Semi Ron Hagar 94 Buick Wagon Clark Lake
Semi Mike Stokes 72 Challenger Beulah
Quarter Pat Ney 68 Dart Bad Axe
Eighths Scott Hoernlein 73 Duster Saginaw
Eighths Chuck Reynolds 81 Monte Carlo Farwell
16ths Jerry Brown 72 Duster Grand Haven
16ths Dan Sprague 89 S-10 Lake City
16ths Randy Stoykovich 71 Pinto Manistee
16ths Thomas Hamilton 70 Nova Delton
16ths Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
16ths Rick Letts 65 Chevelle Lake City
16ths Nolan Blanchard 84 Monte Carlo SS Benzonia
32nds Doug Rondeau 74 Duster Alpena
32nds Kevin Huntley 70 Duster Beulah
32nds David McChesney 70 Duster Saginaw
32nds Gary ‘Buck’ Howell 86 Jeep Beulah
32nds Bill VanTuyle 68 Corvair Dowagiac
32nds Brad Rurka 68 Dart Holland
32nds Jennifer Moffit 89 F250 Tustin
32nds Corey Mikus 68 Camaro Bear Lake
32nds Andy Wingo 72 LeMans Gaylord
32nds Scott Eriksen 69 Camaro East Jordan
PRO TROPHY
(8.99 & faster)
Win James Persinger 79 Fleetwood Manistee
R-Up Lester Ely 50 Chevy Beulah
Semi Toby Hamilton Dragster Copemish
Semi Rick Thomas 99 CBR 1100XX Bear Lake
Quarter Daryl Walton 92 Mustang Williamsburg
Eighths Jared Lutz Cutlass Kaleva
Eighths Gary Wood 70 Javelin Manistee
Eighths Doug Rondeau 74 Duster Alpena
Eighths Gary Kluth 57 Chevy Fountain
STREET TROPHY (9.00 & slower) Win Ron Dougherty 96 Jeep Honor
R-Up Scott Swander 70 Challenger Benzonia
Semi Jim Evans 71 Skylark Benzonia
Quarter Ernie Ecklund Yamaha J06 Manistee
Quarter Dan Snyder 67 Impala Harrison
Eighths Aaron Shackelford 98 Lumina Manistee
Eighths Harvey Williams 96 Camaro Honor
Eighths Rhet Brewer 82 Honda Aero Eastlake
JUNIORS Win Madisyn McCormick (12) Dragster Fountain
R-Up Donnie Hagar, Jr. (13) Spree Clark Lake
Semi Drew Buozis (15) Spree Hart
LATE GAMBLERS Win Travis Milliman 86 Firebird Kaleva
R-Up Scott Eriksen 69 Camaro East Jordan
Semi Bob Cornell 78 Monza Kingsley
Quarter Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
Quarter Kevin Huntley 70 Duster Beulah