Monthly Archives: June 2012

Results from June 23 Bracket Race

Results from June 23 Bracket Race

Name Car City
Bracket I
$500 Win
Win Klint Bailey 72 Dart Clare
R-Up Mark Clark 85 Toyota Traverse City
Semi Tim Heiges 95 Beretta Traverse City
Semi Eric Johnson 66 Nova II Onekama
Bracket II Win Kevin Huntley 70 Duster Beulah
R-Up Scott Eriksen 69 Camaro SS East Jordan
Semi Scott Green 74 Nova Manistee
Semi Rick Larocque 00 Mustang Beulah
Quarter Gary Wood 69 AMC AMX Manistee
Quarter Al Clark 85 Toyota Bear Lake
Quarter Bob Vandewater 71 Challenger Cadillac
Pro Trophy Win Rick Thomas CBR 1100xx Bear Lake
R-Up Toby Hamilton Dragster Thompsonville
Semi Dan Snyder 64 Impala Harrison
Semi Ed Peffer 75 Vega Leroy
Street Trophy Win Gary Bowman 87 Corvette Prescott
R-Up Dustin Cesaro 92 Mustang GT
Semi Robert Knop 66 Barracuda Thompsonville
Quarter Josh Cebula 02 Yamaha Bear Lake
Quarter Ryan Cebula 91 S-10 Brethren
Juniors Win Madisyn McCormick 13 07 Gage Fountain
R-Up Nathan Lane 13 03 Half Scale Fife Lake
Semi Drew Buozis 15 97 Elite Hart
Early Gamblers Win Scott Green 74 Nova Manistee
R-Up Gary Hlavka 85 S-10 Kingsley
Semi Gary Wood 69 AMC AMX Manistee
Semi Scott Eriksen 69 Camaro SS East Jordan
Quarter Kevin Huntley 70 Duster Beulah
Quarter Phil Gunther 79 Camaro Beulah
Quarter Mike Mayfield 67 Dart Harrison
Quarter Bob Vandewater 71 Challenger Cadillac
Late Gamblers Win Bob Wilson 85 S-10 Copemish
R-Up Nolan Blanchard 84 Monte Carlo SS Benzonia
Semi Jen Haugen 66 Belvedere II Nancy, KY
Quarter Bud Roof 85 Toyota East Jordan
Quarter Phil Gunther 79 Camaro Beulah

Results from June 22, 2012 Night Moves

Results from June 22 Night Moves

Name Car City
Pro $ Index
Run-Off
Win Phil Gunther 86 Jeep Beulah
R-Up Bud Roof 85 Toyota East Jordan
Semi Kevin Wood 69 AMC AMX Manistee
Quarter Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
Quarter Al Johnson 70 Firebird Marion
6.00 Pro $ Index Win Bud Roof 85 Toyota East Jordan
6.50 Pro $ Index Win Al Johnson 70 Firebird Marion
R-Up Randy Stoykovich 71 Pinto Manistee
7.00 Pro $ Index Win Kevin Wood 69 AMC AMX Manistee
R-Up 3Js Performance 93 Mustang Traverse City
Semi Travis Milliman 86 Firebird Bear Lake
7.50 Pro $ Index Win Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
R-Up Perry Daniels 85 TransAm South Boardman
Semi Gary Hlavka 35 Studebaker Kingsley
8.00 Pro $ Index Win Phil Gunther 86 Jeep Beulah

8.00 Pro
Trophy Index

 

Win Josh Kosiboski Manistee
R-Up Ryan Pratte 04 Yamaha R6 Eastlake
9.00 Pro
Trophy Index
Win Jim Evans 71 Skylark Benzonia
R-Up Kent Stevens 72 Valiant Thompsonville
Semi Jimmy Evans 72 Monte Carlo Benzonia
10.00 Pro
Trophy Index
Win Scott Swander 70 Challenger Benzonia
R-Up Melvin Cebula 88 Mustang BearLake
Semi Dale Bannick 47 Ford Bay City
Semi Dustin Cesaro 92 Mustang GT
11/12.00 Pro
Trophy Index
Win Donnie Heinzer III 95 S-10 Manistee
R-Up Robert Knop 66Barracuda Thompsonville
Semi Rhet Brewer 86 Spree Eastlake
Gamblers’
Race
Win Phil Gunther 86 Jeep Beulah
R-Up Randy Stoykovich 71 Pinto Manistee
Semi Joshua Cebula 02 Yamaha Bear Lake
Semi Jim Evans 71 Skylark Benzonia

Sat June 9 – 2nd Annual Bow Tie Challenge Results

Results from June 9th
2nd Annual Bow Tie Challenge

Bowties World
49 51
Name Car City
Bracket I Win Chris Darling Dragster Kaleva
R-Up Tom Whitaker 68 Camaro Muskegon
Semi Tim Heiges 95 Beretta Traverse City
Quarter Mark Clark 85 Toyota Traverse City
Quarter Klint Bailey 72 Dart Clare
Quarter Mike Stokes 72 Challenger Beulah
Bracket II Win Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
R-Up Scott Green 74 Nova Manistee
Semi Mike Peck 67 Camaro Benzonia
Semi Gary ‘Buck’ Howell 86 Jeep Beulah
Quarter Scott Hoernlein 73 Duster Saginaw
Quarter Chad Brintnell 79 Fairmont McBain
Quarter Ron Hagar 94 Wagon Clarklake
Eighths Kevin Huntley 70 Plymouth Benzonia
Eighths Al McChesney 67 Belvedere II Freeland
Eighths Ken Wood 69 AMC AMX Manistee
Eighths Rick Mitchell 71 Dart Rock
Eighths Phil Gunther 79 Camaro Beulah
Eighths Scott Eriksen 69 Camaro SS East Jordan
Eighths Darren McChesney 73 Duster Saginaw
Pro Trophy Win Ed Peffer 75 Vega Leroy
R-Up Gary Rank II 88 Mustang Manistee
Semi Dennis Gilman 82 Firebird Bear Lake
Semi Kent Stevens 72 Valiant Thompsonville
Quarter Jason Watt 86 Mustang Bear Lake
Quarter Mark MacPherson 86 Cutlass Kaleva
Quarter James Persinger 79 Fleetwood Manistee
Street Trophy Win Gary Bowman 87 Corvette Prescott
R-Up Jimmy Evans 72 Monte Carlo Benzonia
Semi Jim Evans 71 Skylark Benzonia
Quarter Robert Knop 66 Barracuda Thompsonville
Quarter Joe Smith III Yamaha YFZ 450 Traverse City
Juniors Win Drew Buozis 15 Honda Elite Hart
R-Up Cheyenne Douglas 12 99 Motivational Tubing Thompsonville
Semi Nathan Lane 13 03 Half Scale Fife Lake
Run for the $$$
NO BOX
Win 3 Js Performance 93 Mustang Traverse City
Win Joe Delgado 02 Banshee Kaleva
Win Todd Baughan 67 Camaro Marion
Win Mike Peck 67 Camaro Benzonia
Win Eric Cobb 90 Mustang Kalkaska
Win Jeremy Hellebuyck 67 Nova Boyne City
Win Scott Green 74 Nova Manistee
Run for the $$$ – BOX Win Tom Whitaker 68 Camaro Muskegon
Win Ron Hagar 94 Wagon Clarklake
Late Gamblers Win Kevin Huntley 70 Plymouth Beulah
R-Up Phil Gunther 79 Camaro Beulah
Semi Jen Haugen 66 Belvedere II Benzonia

Friday June 8 – 2nd Annual Bow Tie Challenge Results

Results from June 8th

2nd Annual Bow Tie Challenge

Bowties World
26 55

Name Car City
Bracket I Win $1,200 Eric Johnson 66 Nova Onekama
R-Up Mike Stokes 72 Challenger Beulah
Semi Klint Bailey 72 Dart Clare
Quarter Ron Hagar 94 “Woody” Wagon Clarklake
Quarter Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
Bracket II Win $1,200 Scott Hoernlein 73 Duster Saginaw
R-Up Darren McChesney 73 Duster Saginaw
Semi Al McChesney
Semi Klint Bailey 72 Dart Clare
Quarter Rick LaRocque 00 Mustang Beulah
Quarter Kevin Huntley 70 Plymouth Beulah
Quarter Bob Vandewater 71 Challenger Cadillac
Eighths Scott Green 74 Nova Manistee
Eighths Gary ‘Buck’ Howell 86 Jeep Beulah
Eighths Ron Hagar 94 “Woody” Wagon Clarklake
Eighths Dave McChesney 70 Duster Saginaw
Eighths Bill Fluette 86 Monte Carlo SS Interlochen
Eighths 3 Js Performance 93 Mustang Traverse City
Pro Trophy Win Dean Spaulding 87 Monte Carlo Mesick
R-Up Gary Rank 88 Mustang Manistee
Semi Mark VanDermoon 88 Mustang GT Cadillac
Quarter Jason Watt 86 Mustang Bear Lake
Quarter Mark MacPherson 86 Cutlass Kaleva
Street Trophy Win Robert Knop 66 Barracuda Thompsonville
R-Up Rhet Brewer Honda Spree Eastlake
Semi Ryan Rowley 87 Spree
Juniors Win Drew Buozis 15 Honda Elite Hart
R-Up Cheyenne Douglas 12 99 Motivational Tubing Thompsonville
Semi Hunter Acha 13 07 Gage Interlochen