Results from Friday, July 27th – 15 Annual Mopars Against the World at Northern Michigan Dragway

Results from Friday, July 27th – 15 Annual Mopars Against the World

Name Car City
BRACKET I
$2000 to Win
Win Eric Johnson 66 Nova Onekama
R-Up Erin Staley Dragster Kalamazoo
Semi Travis Milliman 86 Firebird Bear Lake
Semi Chuck Stirdivant Dragster Dorr
Quarter Ken Hansen 66 Impala Crystal
Quarter Steve Kimbell 74 Vega Barryton
Quarter Bud Roof 85 Toyota East Jordan
Eighths Bud Thompson 82 Camaro Niles
Eighths Greg Reed 67 Camaro Fountain
Eighths Randall Craft Dragster Onondega
Eighths Klint Bailey 72 Dart Clare
Eighths Keith Helsel Chevy II Lake City
Eighths Jeff Burdess 80 Malibu Wagon Saginaw
BRACKET II
$2000 to Win
Win Mickey Adams 67 Camaro Ypsilanti
R-Up Milo Ayres 68 Charger Ithaca
Semi David Widmar 82 Capri Cleveland, OH
Semi Scott Green 74 Nova Manistee
Quarter Chad Brintnell 79 Fairmont McBain
Quarter Chris Roth 67 Camaro Essexville
Quarter Ken Hansen 66 Impala Convert Crystal
Eighths Brian Kuta 72 Maverick New Boston
Eighths Randy Stoykovich 71 Pinto Manistee
Eighths Dave McChesney 70 Duster Saginaw
Eighths Klint Bailey 72 Dart Clare
Eighths Pat Ney 68 Dart Bad Axe
Eighths Scott Hoernlein 73 Duster Saginaw
Eighths Rick Mitchell 71 Dart Rock
Sixteenths Darren McChesney 73 Duster Saginaw
Sixteenths Jimmy Coe 73 Camaro Cadillac
Sixteenths Bob Scott 85 Z28 Attica
Sixteenths Chuck Reynolds 81 Monte Carlo Farwell
Sixteenths Dale Mardlin 63 Falcon Lapeer
Sixteenths Rich Perdue 68 Mustang Bay City
Sixteenths Bryand Thomas 73 Charger North Branch
Sixteenths Bob Geer 99 Jeep Charlevoix
Sixteenths Roger Reed 79 Futura Ionia
Sixteenths Rodney Adams 89 Mustang Roscommon
Sixteenths John LaVere 03 Mustang GT Roscommon
Sixteenths Chad Six 27 Roadster Eaton Rapids
Sixteenths Rick LaRocque 00 Mustang Beulah
Sixteenths Gary Williams 65 Chevelle Columbiaville
PRO TROPHY Win Gary Rank 89 Mustang GT Manistee
R-Up Jason Watt 86 Mustang Bear Lake
Semi Calvin Lutz 86 Buick
Quarter Tony Thomas 89 S-10 Bear Lake
Quarter Todd Jobes 37 Ford Pickup Whitehall
STREET TROPHY Win Dan Snyder 82 Harrison
R-Up Jimmy Evans 72 Monte Carlo Benzonia
Semi Bruce Douglas El Camino Thompsonville
Quarter Devon Nelson 84 Monte Carlo Brethren
Quarter Rose Mayfield 70 Dart Swinger Harrison
JUNIORS Win Lane Ledford 10 American Stanton
R-Up Jared Ledford Jr. Dragster Greenville
Semi Emma Helsel Jr. Dragster Lake City
Semi Nathan Lane 03 Half Scale Fife Lake
JUNIORS
2nd CHANCE
Win Austin Williams Jr. Dragster Columbiaville
R-Up Lane Ledford 10 American Stanton
Semi Jared Ledford Jr. Dragster Greenville

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>