1998 Race Results
and Points

1998 Races          

, 1998

         

Pro

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Footbrake

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Trophy

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

 

 

 

   

 

           

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           
             

, 1998

         

Pro

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Footbrake

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Trophy

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

 

 

 

   

 

           

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           
             

, 1998

         

Pro

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Footbrake

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Trophy

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

 

 

 

   

 

           

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           
             

, 1998

         

Pro

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Footbrake

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Trophy

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

 

 

 

   

 

           

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           
             

, 1998

         

Pro

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Footbrake

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Trophy

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

 

 

 

   

 

           

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           
             

Final 1998 Loctite Points Standings for Northern MI Dragway

         

Super Pro Points

 

Sportsman Points

 

Super Quick Points

Pos

Name

City

Pts

Pos

Name

City

Pts

Pos

Name

 

Pts

1

Mike Mayfield

Farwell

272

 

1

John Tatreau

Manistee

261

 

1

Wayne Ledford

Bear Lake

73

2

Dennis Wireman

Walkerville

206

 

2

Leonard Lindeman

Kaleva

241

 

2

Mike Ledford

Stanton

55

3

Gordie Laban

Mio

176

 

3

Don Heinzer

Kaleva

229

 

3

Roy St. Denis

Cass City

53

4

Mark Hancock

Boyne City

150

 

4

Brian Tadajewski

Boyne City

185

 

4

Mike Zednick

Sault Ste. Marie

44

 

 Rob Gregory

Fenwick

126

 

5

Bob Vandewater

Cadillac

176

 

5

Dwayne Lindeman

Kaleva

34

6

Andrea O'Neil

Memphis

115

 

6

Randy Budde

Walkerville

155

 

6

Eric Johnson

Onekama

32

7

Brian Peterson

Cadillac

95

 

7

James Coe

Cadillac

127

 

7

Ed Bergren

Manistee

23

8

Lance Foster

Wellston

86

 

8

Art Carr

Manistee

104

 

8

Chuck O'Neil

Memphis

22

9

David Crider

Suttons Bay

83

 

9

Phil Gunther

Beulah

97

 

9

Jeremy McCormick

Fountain

21

10

Ken Bosko

Williamsburg

82

 

10

Fred Schwedt

Cheboygan

91

 

10

Randy Whitaker

Merrill

12

11

Dave Greenfield

Lake City

78

 

11

Mark Mayfield

Harrison

87

 

 

Charlie Wissner

Manistee

12

12

Cindy Rossell

Cadillac

76

 

12

Randy Stoykovich

Manistee

81

 

12

Jack Bjorkquist

Manistee

11

13

Mike Peck

Benzonia

60

 

13

Charlie Kill

McBain

62

 

tie

Ken Simpson

Grand Rapids

11

14

Cory Gunther

Beulah

59

 

14

Jim Weeks

Beulah

54

 

14.

Rick Sampson

Macomb

3

15

Floyd Brandt

Manistee

55

 

15

Jeff Cilman

Brethren

47

 

tie

Terrie Bauman

Birch Run

3

tie

Tim Heiges

Traverse City

55

 

16

Kevin Huntley

Beulah

40

 

16.

Wayne Marcet

Bay City

2

17

Steve Kintner

West Olive

54

 

17

Chad Brintnell

McBain

33

 

Del Harris

Mesick

2

18

David Manier

Baldwin

50

 

tie

Rob Kennedy

Charlevoix

33

 

Snowmobile
Points

 

19

John Verrett

Brethren

46

 

19

Henry Tatreau

Romulus

27

 

1.

Corey Nederhood

Cadillac

224

20

Ricky DePew

Bellaire

44

 

20

Klint Bailey

Farwell

22

 

2.

Scott Martinson

Cadillac

169

21

Larry Meray

Sterling Hts.

43

 

21

Ron Chappel

Gaylord

12

 

tie

Downing/
Bigger

Grand Rapids

169

22

Bruce Slawinski

Manistee

41

 

22

Don Pfau

Kingsley

3

 

4.

Jeff Powers

Walloon Lake

142

23

Eric Anderson

Lake City

38

 

tie

Rocky Blough.

Empire

3

 

5. 

Fred Figiel

Elmira

140

24

Steve Milliman

Bear lake

33

 

24

Mike Aldridge

Bear Lake

2

 

6.

Tom Long

Elmira

129

25

James Ribble

Lapeer

32

 

25

Bill Clifton, III

Thompsonville

1

 

7.

Nate Kine

Traverse City

128

tie

Ken Warner

Sterling Hts.

32

 

       

 

8.

Tim Hewett

Cadillac

10

27

Richard Duchesneau

Goodrich

31

 

  Jr. Dragster Points    

 

9.

Louie Wirbel

Marion

7

28

Mike McLaughlin

Muskegon

26

 

1. Adam Shafer Defiance OH 10

 

10.

Brian Christie

Cadillac

2

29

Cal Hoogerhyde

Alba

24

 

2. Kris Anderson Lake City 1

 

 

30

Kevin Green

Cadillac

20

 

  Travis Alexander White Cloud 1

 

 

31

Ken Wood

Manistee

18

 

  Derek Timmer Grandville 1

 

 

32

David Thorne

Cadillac

14

 

  Aaron Will Cedar Springs 1

 

 

33

Larry Zelke

Roseville

13

 

       

 

 

34

Kevin Neizguski

Harrison

12

 

       

 

 

tie

Don Wolf

Birch Run

12

 

       

 

 

Brad Bird

Clio

12

 

 

Randy Birkenmeier

Birch Run

12

                 

 

Ron Melnik

Ubly

12

                 

39.

Mike Odle

Croswell

11

                 

tie

Jerry Ashby

Ortonville

11

                 

41

Dave Rossell

Cadillac

10

                 

42

Roy Lambert

Bear Lake

6

                 

43

Rick Willis

Walkerville

5

                 

44

Robert Leyden

Thompsonville

4

                 

45

Bruce Humphrey

Bay City

3

                 

46

Henry DeLong

Muskegon

3

                 

 

Dennis Beeler

Traverse City

30

                 

48

Jamey Harthun

Holland

25

                 

 

Roy Lambert

Bear Lake

25

                 

 

Mike Bouwsma

Holton

25

                 

 

Mark Lefko

Mesick

25

                 

52

Joe Hudeck

Copemish

20

                 

 

Robert Laurain

Manistee

20

                 

 

Frank Whitaker

Ithaca

20

                 

55

Brian Tadajewski

Boyne City

15

                 

56

Jim Szemyak

W. Branch

10

                 

 

Phil Gunther

Beulah

10

                 

 

John Tatreau

Manistee

5

                 

 

Bob Cronk

Alpena

5

                 

 

Steve Fraley

Falmouth

5

                 

 

 

e-mail us at  trackmanagers@gmail.com

 

Hit Counter