2000 Race Results
and Points

2000 Races          

, 2000

         

Pro

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Footbrake

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Trophy

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

 

 

 

   

 

           

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           
             

, 2000

         

Pro

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Footbrake

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Trophy

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

 

 

 

   

 

           

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           
             

, 2000

         

Pro

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Footbrake

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Trophy

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

 

 

 

   

 

           

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           
             

, 2000

         

Pro

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Footbrake

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Trophy

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

 

 

 

   

 

           

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           
             

, 2000

         

Pro

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Footbrake

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Trophy

         

 

Driver

City

rt

dial et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

 

 

 

   

 

           

 

Driver

City

rt

dial

et

mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           
             

2000 final points standings at Northern Michigan Dragway

Final 2000 Points Standings for Northern MI Dragway

         

Super Pro Points

 

Sportsman Points

 

Super Quick Points

Pos

Name

City

Pts

Pos

Name

City

Pts

Pos

Name

 

Pts

1

Mike Mayfield

Farwell

403

 

1

Chad Brintnell

McBain

189

 

1

Wayne Ledford

Bear Lake

46

2

Randy Budde

Walkerville

280

 

2

Leonard Lindeman

Kaleva

188

 

1

Rob Gregory

Ionia

46

3

Don Heinzer

Manistee

198

 

3

Jim Weeks

Beulah

176

 

3

Jeremy McCormick

Fountain

45

4

Wm. Fluette

Interlochen

172

 

4

Phil Gunther

Beulah

152

 

4

Eric Johnson

Onekama

35

 

Bob Vandewater

Cadillac

172

 

5

Kevin Huntley

Beulah

126

 

5

Steve Mikus

Ashley

30

6

Cindy Rossell

Cadillac

167

 

6

Dean Hejnal

Manton

102

 

6

Ed Bergren

Manistee

25

7

Larry Lorenz

Traverse City

146

 

7

Don Heinzer

Manistee

92

 

7

Ross Gregory, Sr.

Ionia

20

8

Fred Schwedt

Cheboygan

141

 

8

Mike Stokes

Kingsley

91

 

8

Eric Anderson

Lake City

15

9

Mike Peck

Benzonia

135

 

9

Pauline Schwedt

Cheboygan

70

 

8

Dwayne Lindeman

Kaleva

15

10

Dave Greenfield

Lake City

132

 

10

Terry Pendock

Kingsley

67

 

10

Keith Helsel

Manton

10

11

Rob Gregory

Ionia

131

 

11

Mark Mayfield

Harrison

60

 

11

Mike Walters

Traverse City

5

12

Scott Green

Holland

120

 

12

Ozzie Novak

Beulah

50

 

11

Kevin Damkoehler

Ludington

5

13

Russ Briggs

Ionia

115

 

13

Ron Hagar

Clark Lake

47

 

 

14

Joe Verrett. Jr.

Wellston

110

 

14

Brian Tadajewski

Boyne City

45

 

 

 

Eric Anderson

Lake City

110

 

14

Dave Acha

Interlochen

45

 

 

16

Cory Gunther

Frankfort

107

 

16

Cory Gunther

Frankfort

40

 

 

17

Steve Mikus

Ashley

105

 

16

Jeff Cilman

Brethren

40

 

 

 

Phil Anderson

Maple City

105

 

18

Al Schaughnessy

Wellston

30

 

 

19

Dennis Wireman

Cadillac

102

 

19

Gary Knash

Fremont

25

 

 

20

Klint Bailey

Farwell

100

 

19

Doug Watson

Lake City

25

 

 

21

Ron Emery

Manton

90

 

21

Mike Benedict

Manistee

20

 

 

 

Mark Clark

Beulah

90

 

22

Klint Bailey

Farwell

15

 

 

 

Russell Thompson

Middleville

90

 

22

Joe Verrett, Sr.

Irons

15

 

 

24

Don Wolf

Birch Run

85

 

22

Randy Stoykovich

Manistee

15

 

 

 

Jerry Brown

Grand Haven

85

 

22

Jim Turner

Beulah

15

 

 

26

Jason Mikula

Crystal

80

 

22

Brian Ledford

Kaleva

15

 

 

 

Keith Helsel

Lake City

80

 

27

Roger Gunderson

Thompsonville

10

 

 

28

John Verrett

Brethren

75

 

27

Larry Tennant

New Era

10

 

 

 

Dwayne Greenfield

Cadillac

75

 

27

Richard Mardlin

Bear Lake

10

 

 

30

Larry Mikus

Ashley

72

 

27

Rose Mayfield

Farwell

10

 

 

31

Kevin Green

Cadillac

70

 

31

Chris Stoops

Lake Ann

5

 

 

32

Ron Melnik

Ubly

65

 

31

Bill Clifton III

Thompsonville

5

 

 

33

Kent Brintnell

McBain

61

 

31

Larry Lorenz

Traverse City

5

 

 

34

Mike Nitzsche

E. Lansing

61

 

31

James Coe

Cadillac

5

 

 

35

Corey Mikus

DeWitt

60

 

31

Eric Cobb

Kalkaska

5

 

 

Mike Walters

Traverse City

60

 

 

Dave Crider

Suttons Bay

60

                 

38

Randy Whitten

Muskegon

55

                 

 

Bill Swain

Ionia

55

                 

40

Kevin Neizguski

Harrison

50

                 

41

Floyd Brandt

Manistee

45

                 

42

Jim Edlin Jr

Ionia

40

                 

 

Chad Brintnell

McBain

40

                 

44

James Coe

Cadillac

35

                 

 

Shannon Wisniewski

Grand Haven

35

                 

46

Steve Milliman

Bear Lake

30

                 

 

Dennis Beeler

Traverse City

30

                 

48

Jamey Harthun

Holland

25

                 

 

Roy Lambert

Bear Lake

25

                 

 

Mike Bouwsma

Holton

25

                 

 

Mark Lefko

Mesick

25

                 

52

Joe Hudeck

Copemish

20

                 

 

Robert Laurain

Manistee

20

                 

 

Frank Whitaker

Ithaca

20

                 

55

Brian Tadajewski

Boyne City

15

                 

56

Jim Szemyak

W. Branch

10

                 

 

Phil Gunther

Beulah

10

                 

 

John Tatreau

Manistee

5

                 

 

Bob Cronk

Alpena

5

                 

 

Steve Fraley

Falmouth

5

                 

 

 

e-mail us at  trackmanagers@gmail.com

 

Hit Counter