2010 Race Results and Points

Reserved Parking will only be for Track Champions in 2011

Box (Br. I) Season Completed      
date position ## driver city vehicle points
5/15 1   John Gibson Charlevoix 69 Chevy Nova 242 2011 Br. I
driver + reserved parking
5/15 2 327-T Eric Johnson Onekama 85 Dodge Daytona 209 Free
2011
Spectator
5/29 3 SN82 Bud Roof East Jordan   99 Free
2011
Spectator
5/15 4 1786 Greg Reed Fountain 81 Chevy Camaro 44
6/19   0X05 Kevin Rebec East Jordan    

No Box (Br. II)

Season Completed      
date position ## driver city vehicle points
5/15 1 9X08 Bill Fluette Interlochen 86 Chevy Monte Carlo 200 2011 Br. II
driver + reserved parking
5/14 2 1148 Phil Gunther Beulah 79 Chevy Camaro 199 Free
2011
Spectator
5/15 3(tie) 1120 Bob Vandewater Cadillac 71 Dodge Challenger 147 Free
2011
Spectator
5/15   2448 Mike Stokes Kingsley 72 Dodge Challenger 147 Free
2011
Spectator
5/15 5(tie) MX90 Corey Mikus Bear Lake 68 Chevy Camaro 102
5/15   9250 Rick LaRocque Beulah 00 Ford Mustang 102
5/15 7 1126 Kevin Huntley Beulah 70 Plymouth Duster 92
5/15 8 7X12 Randy Stoykovich Manistee 71 Ford Pinto 63
5/15 9(tie) 1981 Cody Guerne Bear Lake 81 Chevy Camaro 60
5/15   1108 Galyn Hoeft Beulah 86 Jeep Comanche 60
5/15 11 1122 Barry Gostlin Leroy   41
5/1 12   Don Wooton Alden 83 Ford Mustang 20
5/15 13(tie) 3250 Terry Pendock Kingsley 72 Chevy Nova 10
4/17   3X17 Mark Cone Manistee 68 Chevy Camaro 10
5/1     Rob Vandewater Cadillac 86 Dodge 10
5/15   903 Joe Osga Fife Lake 57 Chevy Bel Air 10
4/24     John Cerka Freesoil 84 Chevy  Camaro  
5/15     Mike Haugen Benzonia 66 Plymouth  
5/15   3061 Bob Eddins Standish 87 Chevy Camaro  
5/28     John Williams Thompsonville    
5/29     Brian Langlois Manistee 79 Chevy Malibu  
5/30     Aaron Shackelford Manistee    
5/15   327-T Eric Johnson Onekama 85 Dodge Daytona  

Pro Trophy

Season Completed      
date position ## driver city vehicle points
5/29 1   Gary Rank   89 Mustang 110 2011 reserved parking
5/15 2   Nolan Blanchard Benzonia 84 Chevy Monte Carlo 99
5/15 3   Dennis Gilman Bear Lake 82 Pontiac Firebird 77
5/15 4   Mark Vandermoon Cadillac 88 Ford Mustang 66
4/24 5(tie) John Cerka Freesoil 84 Chevy Camaro 44
4/17     James Persinger Manistee 79 Cadillac Fleetwood 44
6/18     Bill Griffin Interlochen    
5/29     Brian Langlois Manistee 79 Chevy Malibu  

Street Trophy

Season Completed      
date position ## driver city vehicle points
5/15 1   Jim Evans     154 2011 reserved parking
4/17 2   Mike Smith Ludington 90 Chevy Lumina 77
5/30 3   Aaron Shackelford Manistee   44
5/15 4   Ben Wagar Bear Lake 85 Kawasaki Ninja 33
5/30 5(tie)   Rhett Brewer Eastlake   11
5/29     John Creel Bear Lake 84 Ford Mustang 11
5/15     Bill Cooper Eastlake 86 Pontiac Trans Am  
5/15     Everett McLinden Manistee 83 Chevy El Camino  
5/14     Kent Stevens Thompsonville    
5/14     Bob Knop      
5/15     Ken Pete      
6/18     Nathan Cebula Bear Lake Chevy S-10  

Jr. Dragster

Season Completed      
date position ## driver city vehicle points
5/15 1 4210 Nathan Lane Fife Lake Motivational Tubing 198 2011 reserved parking
5/15 2   Jimmy Evans     132
3(tie) Cheyenne Douglas Thompsonville Jegster 22
4/17     Karra Cone Manistee   22
  5   Bruce Douglas Thompsonville 01 Halfscale 11
             

NIGHT  MOVES dragster/altered/car
truck/bike/sled
Season Completed (33 pts Win, 22 R-Up, 11 Semi (+3 $$ Win, 2 R-Up, 1 Semi)  

 Pro 6.00

       
date position driver city vehicle points
5/15 1 Eric Johnson Onekama 85 Dodge Daytona 55+6 2011 reserved parking
6/18 2 Kevin Rebec East Jordan   22+1
5/15 3 John Gibson Charlevoix 69 Chevy Nova 11
6/18   Bud Roof East Jordan    

Pro Trophy 8.00

    (33 Win/22 R-Up/11 Semi)  
date position driver city vehicle points
6/19 1  Jared Schlueter Traverse City 85 Chevy Camaro 55 2011 reserved parking

Pro Trophy 9.00

       
date position driver city vehicle points
6/11 1 Lester Ely Beulah 50 Chevy 11 2011 reserved parking
6/18   Brian Kott Manistee 93 S-10  

Pro Trophy 10.00

       
date position driver city vehicle points
5/15 1 Jim Evans 55 2011 reserved parking
5/30 2 Aaron Shackelford Manistee   22
6/18 3 Josh Cebula Bear Lake 98 Ford Ranger 11

Pro Trophy 12.00

date position driver city vehicle points
5/30  1 Rhett Brewer Eastlake 55 2011 reserved parking
           
2010 Races        
After Hours Street Drags    

Fri. May 14, 2010

   

12.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Jeff Tesluk Brethren 02 Taurus

R/up

Ben Wenzel Hemlock 99 Silverado
Semi Joe Pienta Grand Rapids 09 Ford Focus

10.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Louie Gelakosky Benzonia 98 Grand Cherokee

R/up

Kyle Stachnik Cedar 00 Focus
Semi Ryan Pratte Eastlake  

9.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Sonny Greeley Cadillac 03 Mustang

R/up

Richard Cushman Cadillac Toyota Tacoma
Semi Chad Jones Interlochen  

8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Phil Gunther Beulah 79 Camaro

R/up

Henry Patton Fife Lake 87 Camaro Iroc
Semi Mark Daniels South Boardman 85 Pontiac Trans Am

Street Legal Gamblers Bracket

   

 

Driver

City

Car
Winner Ben Wenzel Hemlock 99 Silverado
R/up Phil Gunther Beulah 79 Camaro
Semi Ryan Park Cadillac 79 Mercury Capri
     

Sat. May 15, 2010

Box (Bracket I)

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Eric Johnson Onekama 85 Dodge Daytona

R/up

John 'Hoot' Gibson Charlevoix  

No Box (Bracket II)

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Bill Fluette Interlochen 86 Chevy Monte Carlo

R/up

Kevin Huntley Beulah 70 Plymouth Duster

Semi

Archie Spires Mancelona 66 Plymouth Valiant

Semi

Phil Gunther Beulah 79 Chevy Camaro

Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Nolan Blanchard Benzonia 84 Chevy Monte Carlo

R/up

Ben Wagar Bear Lake 85 Kawasaki Ninja

Semi

Dennis Gilman Bear Lake 82 Pontiac Firebird
Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Nathan Lane Fife Lake Motivational Tubing

R/up

Cheyenne Douglas Thompsonville Jegstar

Semi

Bruce Douglas Thompsonville 2001 halfscale
Early Gamblers Race    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Al Clark Bear Lake 85 Toyota

R/up

Eric Johnson Onekama 85 Dodge Daytona

Semi

Phil Gunther Beulah 79 Chevy Camaro

Semi

Mike Stokes Kingsley 72 Dodge Challenger
Late Gamblers Race    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Don Wooton Alden 83 Ford Mustang

R/up

Rick LaRocque Beulah 00 Ford Mustang

Semi

Mike Stokes Kingsley 72 Dodge Challenger
       

Sun. May 16, 2010

   

Box (Bracket I)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

John Gibson Charlevoix  

R/up

Eric Johnson Onekama  

Semi

Ron Zednick Charlevoix  

No Box (Bracket II)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Mike Stokes Kingsley  

R/up

Bill Fluette Interlochen  

Semi

Bob Vandewater Cadillac  

Semi

Bill Reno Alger  

Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

John Cerka Freesoil  

R/up

Dennis Gilman Bear Lake  

Semi

Gary Kluth Fountain  
Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Nathan Lane Fife Lake  

R/up

Karra Cone Manistee  
Gamblers Race    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Eric Johnson Onekama  

R/up

Randy Stoykovich    

Semi

Galyn Hoeft Beulah  
       

Sat. May 29, 2010

   

Box (Bracket I)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Eric Johnson Onekama  

R/up

John Gibson Charlevoix  

Semi

Bud Roof East Jordan  

No Box (Bracket II)

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Mike Stokes Kingsley  

R/up

Bob Vandewater Cadillac  

Semi

Steve Hartline Niles  

Pro Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Bill Griffin Interlochen  

R/up

Dennis Gilman Bear Lake  

Semi

Nolan Blanchard Benzonia  

Street Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Mike Smith Ludington  

R/up

Billy Bailey Honor  

Semi

Jim Evans Benzonia  

Semi

Ben Wagar

Bear Lake

 

Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Nathan Lane Fife Lake  

R/up

Kyle Daniel Standish  
Gamblers Race    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Galyn Hoeft    

R/up

Phil Gunther    

Semi

Rob Vandewater    

Semi

Barrie Gostlin    
       

Sun. May 30, 2010

   

Box (Bracket I)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

John Gibson Charlevoix  

R/up

Jason Carlson Kaleva  

Semi

Eric Johnson Onekama  

No Box (Bracket II)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Bob Vandewater Cadillac  

R/up

Phil Gunther Beulah  

Semi

Corey Mikus Bear Lake  

Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Jim Evans    

R/up

Bill Griffin    

Semi

Matt Omar Bear Lake  

Semi

John Cerka

 

 

Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Nathan Lane    
Gamblers Race    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Joe Osga    

R/up

Mike Stokes    

Semi

Larry Stewart    
       
After Hours Street Drags    

Fri. June 11, 2010

   

11.00/12.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Ben Wenzel Jr.    
R/up Jason Hilliard Kaleva  

10.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Jim Evans    

R/up

Melvin Cebula Bear Lake  

9.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

James Persinger    
R/up Nathan Cebula    

8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Phil Gunther Beulah  
R/up Gary Rank    

Motorcycle

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Rhet Brewer    
R/up Ben Wenzel Jr.    

Gamblers Race

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Gary Rank    
R/up Mike Smith    
Semi Aaron Shackelford    
       
Night Moves dragster/altered/car
truck/bike/sled
 

Fri. June 18, 2010

   

$$ Runoff

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Joe Smith    

R/up

Henry Patton    

Semi

Kevin Rebec    

$ Pro 6.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Kevin Rebec    

R/up

Eric Johnson Onekama  

Semi

John Gibson    

Semi

Tim Heiges    

$ Pro 6.50

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Randy Stoykovich    

R/up

Charlie Wissner    

$ Pro 7.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Joe Smith    

R/up

Shane Sniff Mesick  

Semi

Josh Patton    

$ Pro 7.50

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Henry Patton    

R/up

Mark Vandermoon    

$ Pro 8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Galyn Hoeft    

R/up

Gary Rank    

Semi

Wayne Arnette    

Pro Trophy 8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Bill McDowell    

R/up

Plaid Dad    

Semi

John Cerka    

Semi

Rod Waldron    

Pro Trophy 9.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Alan Geer    

R/up

Greg Wright    

Semi

Troy Arnette    

Pro Trophy 10.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Ryan Pratt    

R/up

Louie Gelakosky    

Semi

Josh Cebula    

Pro Trophy 11.00/12.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Jordan Mitchell    

R/up

Erika Girven    

Semi

Jeff Wagar    

Semi

Jen Hinkson    

Gamblers Race

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Phil Gunther Beulah  

R/up

Gary Rank    

Semi

Eric Johnson Onekama  
       

Sat. June 19, 2010

Box (Bracket I)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Bud Roof    

R/up

Eric Johnson Onekama  

Semi

Greg Reed    

No Box (Bracket II)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Phil Gunther Beulah

R/up

Chad Brintnell Marion  

Semi

Mike Stokes    

Semi

Barrie Gostlin    

Pro Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

James Persinger    

R/up

Nolan Blanchard    

Semi

Mark Vandermoon    

Street Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Adam Kirks    

R/up

Aaron Shackelford    

Semi

Travis Milliman    
Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Jimmy Evans    

R/up

Jared Middleton    

Semi

Nathan Lane    
Early Gamblers Race    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Jim Stoll    

R/up

Rick LaRocque    

Semi

Galyn Hoeft    
Late Gamblers Race    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Galyn Hoeft    

R/up

Bill Fluette    

Semi

Joe Smith    
       
Night Moves dragster/altered/car
truck/bike/sled
 

Fri. July 2, 2010

   

$$ Runoff

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Eric Johnson Onekama  

R/up

Phil Gunther Beulah  

Semi

Bill Fluette    

Semi

Joe Smith    

$ Pro 6.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Eric Johnson Onekama  

R/up

Mike Stokes    

Semi

John Gibson Charlevoix  

Semi

Greg Reed    

$ Pro 7.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Joe Smith    

R/up

Rick LaRocque    

Semi

Robby Girven    

Semi

     

$ Pro 7.50

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Bill Fluette    

R/up

Gary Rank    

Semi

Bill Griffin    

Semi

Henry Patton    

$ Pro 8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Phil Gunther Beulah  

Pro Trophy 8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Ryan Pratte    

R/up

Jared Schluetter    

Semi

Daryl Walton    

Semi

Bill McDowell    

Pro Trophy 9.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Josh Wissner    

R/up

Sonny Greeley    

Semi

Lester Ely    

Pro Trophy 10.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Jim Evans    

R/up

Aaron Shackelford    

Semi

James Flagg    

Pro Trophy 11.00/12.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Rhet Brewer

R/up

Erika Girven    

Semi

Mike Smith    

Semi

Joe Tufts    

Gamblers Race

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Mike Stokes    

R/up

Phil Gunther Beulah  

Semi

Mike Smith  

Semi

Matt Omar    
       

Sat. July 3, 2010

   

Supercharged Thunder

         

 

Driver

City

Car

dial

et mph

Winner

           

R/up

           

Semi

           

Semi

           

Box (Bracket I)

       

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Bud Roof    

R/up

Eric Johnson Onekama  

Semi

Greg Reed    

Semi

Rich Mardlin Bear Lake  

No Box (Bracket II)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Scott Green Manistee  

R/up

Bill Fluette    

Semi

Bob Vandewater Cadillac  

Pro Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Travis Milliman    

R/up

Gary Rank    

Semi

Nolan Blanchard    

Semi

James Persinger

 

 

Street Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Ted Green Manistee  

R/up

Butch Albrecht    

Semi

Jim Evans    

Semi

Billy Bailey

 

 

Jr. Dragster

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Jared Middleton    

R/up

Jimmy Evans    

Semi

Nathan Lane    

Gamblers Race

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

Rick LaRocque    

R/up

Bill Fluette    

Semi

Travis Milliman  
       
After Hours Street Drags    

Fri. July 16, 2010

   

12.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

11.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

10.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

9.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     
     

Fri. July 23, 2010

Mopars Against the World Day 1  

No Box (All Run)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

Box (Bracket I)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

 

 

 

Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     
       

Sat. July 24, 2010

Mopars Against the World Day 2  

No Box (All Run)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

Box (Bracket I)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

 

 

 

Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     
       
Night Moves dragster/altered/car
truck/bike/sled
 

Fri. August 13, 2010

   

$$ Runoff

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

$ Pro 6.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

$ Pro 6.50

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

$ Pro 7.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

$ Pro 7.50

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

$ Pro 8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Pro Trophy 8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Pro Trophy 9.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Pro Trophy 10.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Pro Trophy 11.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Pro Trophy 12.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     
       

Sat. August 14, 2010

Box (Bracket I)

   

 

Driver

City

Car
       

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

No Box (Bracket II)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

 

 

 

Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     
       
After Hours Street Drags    

Fri. August 20, 2010

   

12.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

11.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

10.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

9.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     
     

Sat. August 21, 2010

   

Box (Bracket I)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

No Box (Bracket II)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

 

 

 

Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     
       
Night Moves dragster/altered/car
truck/bike/sled
 

Sat. September 4, 2010

   

$$ Runoff

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

$ Pro 6.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

$ Pro 6.50

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

$ Pro 7.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

$ Pro 7.50

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

$ Pro 8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Pro Trophy 8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Pro Trophy 9.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Pro Trophy 10.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Pro Trophy 11.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Pro Trophy 12.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     
       

Sun. September 5, 2010

Box (Bracket I)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

No Box (Bracket II)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

 

 

 

Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     
       

Sun. September 19, 2010

Mulligan Race  

Box (Bracket I)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

No Box (Bracket II)

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     

Trophy

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

 

 

 

Jr. Dragster    

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

Semi

     

Semi

     
       
After Hours Street Drags    

Fri. September 24, 2010

   

12.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

11.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

10.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

R/up

     

9.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner

     

8.00

   

 

Driver

City

Car

Winner